22nd Budweiser ALL-MICRONESIA Tournament - September 2014
22nd All-Mike 2014[THIS PAGE WILL AUTOMATICALLY REFRESH EVERY 60 SECONDS]

THE TOURNAMENT HAS STARTED. RESULTS AND PHOTOS ARE BEING WORKED ON AND WILL BE POSTED SOON...

SCROLL DOWN TO SEE PHOTOS, RESULTS, CATCH REPORTS, TEAM ROSTER, ETC...

OFFICIAL RESULTS WILL BE POSTED FOLLOWING THE AWARDS BANQUET.

MISS BILLFISH is TARCY REIMERS

DAY 1 Team and Boat Draw with Weigh in results.

TEAM BOAT SPECIES WEIGHT
 (LBS)
# 1. Team San Jaun (USA) Bluebird  Nothing to Weigh   
#2.  Team Deloitte (Guam) Wasabi Nothing to Weigh   
# 3. Team GB (Great Britain)  XXXX  1 x Tag & Release Marlin
Yellow fin Tuna - New All Micronesia Record
Yellow fin Tuna

136
27
# 4. Team Lejkan (Kwajalein) Dragon  Pacific Blue Marlin 
Mahimahi
407
# 5. Team Budweiser (Guam) Marah 1 x Tag & Release Marlin
Yellow Fin tuna 

27
# 6. Team Japan (Japan) Lady C  Nothing to Weigh   
# 7. Tightlines (Kwajalein) Libwinni  Nothing to Weigh   
# 8. Team Nauru (Nauru) Li Malo  Yellow Fin Tuna 
Yellow Fin tuna
Yellow Fin tuna
40
38
34 
# 9.  Team Pohnpei # 1 (FSM) Kirtake  Pacific Blue Marlin  189 
# 10. Team Pohnpei # 2 (FSM) Celinda  1 x Tag & Release Marlin
Wahoo 

26 
# 11. Majuro Billfish Club # 1  Jetang  Nothing to Weigh   
# 12. Majuro Billfish Club # 2  Jaqueline  Nothing to Weigh   

CALL-IN REPORTS, DAY-1:

TIME TEAM TEAM CAPTAIN CHARTER BOAT REPORT
7:00  All teams     Shotgun start 
8:00  Deloitte  C Wolesly Wasabi   Hookup
8:15  Deloitte  C Wolesly Wasabi  Lost to broken hook 
8:30  Deloitte  C Wolesly Wasabi  Hookup 
8:45  Deloitte  C Wolesly Wasabi  Broke Leader 
11:00  Japan Katsu Toshi Nakada Lady C Hookup & lost est 300+
11:15  Lejkan Lee Pennington  Dragon Hookup
12:00  Lejkan 
Pohnpei #2
Lee Pennington
Konrad
Dragon 
Celinda
Marlin on board 
Wahoo on board
12:30 Nauru Micah Jeramiah  LiMalo Yellow fin on board
14:00  Pohnpei # 2
Pohnpei # 1
Konrad
Alex Tretnoff
Celinda
Kirtake
Hookup
Marlin on board
14:20  Pohnpei # 2 Konrad Celinda Tag n release
16:00  Lejkan
Budweiser
Budweiser
Lee Pennington
Frank
Frank
Dragon
Marah
Marah
Hooked up
Hooked up
Mahimahi
16;20  Budweiser  Frank  Marah  Tagged & Release 
17:00 All Teams     Lines Out
         
         
         
         

 

PHOTOS

BOAT DRAW / TEAM RECEPTION NIGHT:

SHOTGUN START:

 

 

DOCK SHOTS (WEIGH-IN and MISC):

 

DAY 2 WEIGH IN

DSC_0165.JPG (328219 bytes) DSC_0166.JPG (256491 bytes) DSC_0168.JPG (377866 bytes) DSC_0181.JPG (357694 bytes) DSC_0188.JPG (368150 bytes) DSC_0189.JPG (392716 bytes) DSC_0194.JPG (343730 bytes) DSC_0195.JPG (321365 bytes)

DSC_0197.JPG (350207 bytes) DSC_0198.JPG (327076 bytes) DSC_0200.JPG (323313 bytes) DSC_0207.JPG (343974 bytes) DSC_0208.JPG (373982 bytes) DSC_0209.JPG (331363 bytes) DSC_0212.JPG (361987 bytes) DSC_0220.JPG (304662 bytes) DSC_0222.JPG (242313 bytes)

DSC_0225.JPG (297347 bytes) DSC_0228.JPG (309894 bytes) DSC_0229.JPG (3484741 bytes) DSC_0231.JPG (308293 bytes) DSC_0232.JPG (330067 bytes) DSC_0233.JPG (359249 bytes) DSC_0235.JPG (363568 bytes) DSC_0236.JPG (403685 bytes) DSC_0237.JPG (360477 bytes)

DSC_0242.JPG (398230 bytes) DSC_0243.JPG (288634 bytes) DSC_0247.JPG (325042 bytes) DSC_0248.JPG (293902 bytes) DSC_0249.JPG (313266 bytes) DSC_0253.JPG (331469 bytes) DSC_0256.JPG (364140 bytes) DSC_0257.JPG (340662 bytes) DSC_0259.JPG (378498 bytes)

 DSC_0264.JPG (294192 bytes) DSC_0267.JPG (318660 bytes) DSC_0270.JPG (282230 bytes) DSC_0271.JPG (336621 bytes) DSC_0272.JPG (355276 bytes) DSC_0273.JPG (280805 bytes) DSC_0274.JPG (310490 bytes) DSC_0275.JPG (313979 bytes)

 

 

 

-RESERVED FOR THE BANQUET PHOTO-

DAY-2 Team with Boat draw and results

TEAM   BOAT SPECIES WEIGHT
 (LBS)
# 1. Team San Jaun (USA)   Miss Stacey Catch & Release Marlin   
#2.  Team Deloitte (Guam)   XXXX 1 x Tag & Release  
# 3. Team GB (Great Britain)    Lady C Mahimahi 23
# 4. Team Lejkan (Kwajalein)   BlueBird PB Marlin (previously tagged)
Wahoo
Wahoo
Wahoo
Barracuda
432
25
26
25
18
# 5. Team Budweiser (Guam)   Marah PB Marlin
2 x Tag & Release Marlin
Wahoo
345

24
# 6. Team Japan (Japan)   Celinda Sailfish
Wahoo
55
21
# 7. Tightlines (Kwajalein)   Kirtake 1 x Tag & Release (Sailfish)  
# 8. Team Nauru (Nauru)   Wasabi Wahoo
Wahoo
Wahoo
Barracuda
31
26
23
15
# 9.  Team Pohnpei # 1 (FSM)   Li Malo Nothing to Weigh  
# 10. Team Pohnpei # 2 (FSM)   Dragon Nothing to Weigh  
# 11. Majuro Billfish Club # 1    Jetang PB Marlin 228
# 12. Majuro Billfish Club # 2    Jaqueline Wahoo
Wahoo
Dogtooth Tuna
Barracuda
PB Marlin
22
22
13
14
158

Call in reports Day 2. Sunday September 7th.

TIME TEAM TEAM CAPTAIN CHARTER BOAT REPORT
7:00 All     Shotgun Start Start Fishing
7:30 Deloitte Chris Wolesly XXXX Hook up
7:45 Deloitte Chris Wolesly XXXX Tag & Release
8:10 Budweiser Frank jr Marah Hook Up
8:40 Budweiser Frank jr Marah Tag & Release
9:35 RMI # 2 Jonathon Howe Jaqueline Hook Up
9:40 RMI # 2 Jonathon Howe Jaqueline Fish on Board
9:42 Nauru Micah Jerimiah  Wasabi Hook Up
9:45 Nauru Micah Jerimiah  Wasabi Bill wrapped and broke off
10:30 Nauru Micah Jerimiah  Wasabi Hook Up
10:35 Nauru Micah Jerimiah  Wasabi Lost the Marlin
10:35 RMI # 2 Jonathon Howe Jaqueline Barracuda on board
10:40 RMI # 2 Jonathon Howe Jaqueline Wahoo on Board
11:20 San Juan Larry Cotton Miss Stacy Hook up
11:45 San Juan Larry Cotton Miss Stacy Broke Leader & Lost
12:00 San Juan
Japan
Nauru
RMI # 2
Larry Cotton
Katsu Toshi Nakada
Micah Jerimiah
Jonathon Howe
Miss Stacy
Celinda
Wasabi
Jaqueline
1 X Tag & Release
Sailfish & Wahoo on board
Hooked Up
Dogtooth, 2 x Wahoo & Barracuda
14:00 GB
Lajkaan
Japan 
Nauru
RMI 2
Alan Richards
Lee Pennington
Katsu Toshi Nakada
Micah Jerimiah
Jonathon Howe
Lady C
Bluebird
Celinda
Wasabi
Jaqueline
Mahimahi
Billfish, Barracuda , Wahoo
Billfish, Wahoo
Wahoo x 3, Yellowfin
Barracuda 2 x Wahoo, Dogtooth, Yellowfin
14:35 RMI # 2 Jonathon Howe Jaqueline Hook up
14:50 RMI # 2 Jonathon Howe Jaqueline Marlin on Board
16:00 Nauru Micah Jerimiah  Wasabi  New Barracuda
16:50 RMI # 1 Valentino Belang  Jetang Hook Up & Verified by Wasabi
17:00 All Teams     Lines out
17:20 RMI # 1 Valentino Belang  Jetang Fish on Board

CURRENT ALL MICRONESIA TOURNAMENT TOP CATCHES

Unofficial Points Table for the tournament

                 BILLFISH TUNA WAHOO CUDA MAHI POINTS
  TEAM NAME CAPTAIN CHARTER   M-100, Sail-50 lbs Tags 40 lbs Tags 25 lbs 15 lbs 15 lbs TOTAL 2-DAYS
1 SAN JUAN-KWAJ LARRY COTTON BLUE BIRD D-1               0 200
Miss Stacy  D-2             200
2 DELIOTTE TOUCHE CHRIS WOSLEY WASABI D-1               0 200
4X D-2   1           200
3 G.BRITAIN ALAN RICHARDS 4X D-1   1 136, 27         336 359
LADY C D-2             23 23
4 TEAM LAJKAAN LEE PENNINGTON DRAGON D-1 407           9 407 935
BLUE BIRD D-2 432       25, 26, 27, 18   528
5 BUDWEISER FRANK JR MARAH D-1   1 27         200 945
MARAH D-2 345 2     24     745
6 JAPAN NINJA KATSU TOSHI NAKADA  LADY C D-1               0 55
CELINDA D-2 Sail 55       21     55
7 TIGHT LINES 2 DANNY BITTNER LIBWINI D-1               0 200
KIRTAKE D-2   1           200
8 NAURU MICAH JERIMIAH  La Malo D-1     40, 38, 34         40 112
WASABI D-2         31, 26, 23 15   72
9 POHNPEI 1 ALEX TRETNOFF  KIRTAKE D-1 189             189 189
La Malo D-2                
10 POHNPEI 2 KONRAD ENGLBERGER  CELINDA D-1   1     26     226 226
DRAGON D-2               0
11 RMI 1 Valentino Belang JETANG D-1               0 228
JETANG D-2 228             228
12 RMI 2 Jonathan Howe JAQUELINE D-1               0 158
JAQUELINE D-2 158   DT13   22, 22 14   158

 

ALL WEIGHTS IN POUNDS (LB) ... (Fish must qualify for total pounds and points)

[ PBM - Pacific Blue Marlin ]  [ BLK - Black Marlin ]  [ T/R - Tagged and Released Marlin (250 points) ]
[ SF - Sailfish ]  [ YF - Yellow Fin Tuna ]  [ DT - Dogtooth Tuna ]  [GT - Giant Trevely ]

Have any questions? Send us your comments to: info@billfishclub.com